Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.W. CHERRY (625) 250276737 0 0 06/05/2025 3:10PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES PACIFIC, MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES PACIFIC, MO SHELTER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY VALLEY PARK FIRE PROTECTION
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.