Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.T. BRUENGER (505) 250277302 0 0 06/02/2025 4:47PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND US-61 AT CREECH LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO TROY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES EOLIA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES EOLIA, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61 AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON CREECH LANE. VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.J. MICHELS (1381)