Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. T. CRAIG/561 250277695 38.9375555 -94.398555 06/06/2025 4:10PM JACKSON I-470 AT HWY 350 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TWOED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 24 YES SHAWNEE, KS TRADERS EASTBOUND
2 2007 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 28 NO KANSAS CITY, MO FIRST CHICAGO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY LSFD
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY LSFD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2