Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. KENYON #1213 250278300 36.7686944 -92.900916 06/06/2025 3:30PM TANEY HIGHWAY 125 3 MILES EAST OF BRADLEYVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HARLEY - DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY OF FORSYTH, MO ADULT MALE 55 YES PORTALES, NM PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES PORTALES, NM OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES PORTALES, NM DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND TURN, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.