Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.W. BREWER (175) 250279137 38.364399 -91.926751 06/06/2025 10:45PM OSAGE NORTHBOUND US 63 NORTH OF CR-632 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY 4 J'S AND STORED IN THEIR LOT ADULT MALE 19 NO LOOSE CREEK, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO LOOSE CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED, STRIKING A DITCH AND TREES BEFORE IT CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TRP. D.L. HOLLIDAY (447), AND THE OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.