Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344) 250279341 0 0 06/07/2025 5:15AM JEFFERSON LYNCH ROAD NORTH OF DUBLIN DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER # 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHTHAND CURVE AND VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A SIGNPOST AND TREE WITH ITS FRONT.