Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.B. HEINTZ (305) 250279394 0 0 06/07/2025 7:08AM HARRISON I-35 NORTHBOUND AT 103.4 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES RUGBY, ND GREAT WEST CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
1 2002 TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE ADULT MALE 68 YES PONCA, AR UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES PONCA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOP ON SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTHWEST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, BETHANY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND LOCAL FIRST RESPONDERS.