Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. LOCK #797 250280249 37.30176 -93.263096 06/07/2025 4:30PM GREENE ROUTE H TWO MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER RELEASED BY EMS TO A RELATIVE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH.