Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 250280367 0 0 06/07/2025 5:40PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 5 AT HIGHWAY E I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR REMAINING ON SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES MARSHFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER ENTERED INTO THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE DEER AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP.