Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T. W. MEYER (785) 250280628 0 0 06/07/2025 9:30PM OREGON HIGHWAY T 5 MILES SOUTH OF TERESITA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXDWG TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 54 NO BIRCH TREE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.