Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. FOWLER (289) 250280637 0 0 06/07/2025 8:20PM STE. GENEVIEVE COLONY CHURCH ROAD WEST OF GENEVIEVE CHURCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOYDS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON COLONY CHURCH ROAD IN STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY, MISSOURI. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CONDITIONS OF THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. AFTER EXITING THE CURVE, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 OVER CORRECTED AND SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE ROADWAY, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP BLOCKING THE ROADWAY, FACING WEST.