Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R.ASHBY #1351 250280699 37.5046944 -89.618333 06/07/2025 9:00PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 532 3 MILES EAST OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS RANGER TOTAL CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES JACKSON, MO N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER N/A
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED