Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. KNOX (946) 250280752 0 0 06/07/2025 9:59PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 NORTH OF FOREST PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 22 NO BRIDGETON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LADUE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS ASSITING WITH A TRAFFIC CRASH ON SOUTHBOUND 170 NORTH OF FOREST PARK. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CONDITIONS. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 HIT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LADUE POLICE DEPARTMENT.