Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 250280971 37.0939444 -94.599472 06/08/2025 1:45AM JASPER ROUTE 66 2 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY SANTA FE TOWING OF JOPLIN, MO ADULT MALE 22 YES WEBB CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2014 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY COATS TOWING OF JOPLIN, MO ADULT MALE 28 NO WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR NO WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 AS VEHICLE #2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN.