Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250281005 0 0 06/08/2025 5:15AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270 AT LILAC AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHIRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT LEFT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BRIDGE SUPPORT. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. T. CARSON (277).