Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250281111 0 0 06/08/2025 8:10AM WASHINGTON EASTBOUND ROUTE C, WEST OF BIG RIVER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO LEADINGTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR NO LEADINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 DROVE AROUND LARGE "ROAD CLOSED" SIGNS AND DROVE OFF THE EDGE OF THE BRIDGE, WHICH HAS BEEN REMOVED FOR CONSTRUCTION. VEHICLE 1 BECAME LODGED ON THE EDGE OF THE BRIDGE. FURTHER DAMAGE OCCURRED TO VEHICLE 1 AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL AND CONTINUED PRESSING THE ACCELERATOR. VEHICLE 1 BURNED THE REAR TIRES COMPLETELY OFF. THE REAR WHEELS THEN CONTINUED TO SPIN, CAUSING DAMAGE TO THE ROADWAY AND REAR OF THE VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408).