Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M BRIDGES #248 250281237 37.8909044 -93.544034 06/08/2025 9:45AM HICKORY US 54 / IN WEAUBLEAU D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WEAUBLEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2019 DODGE RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY NICHOLS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES WHEATLAND, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES HUMANSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES WEAUBLEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 FAILED TO YIELD BY TURNING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE # 1