Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250281428 36.85873 -89.94783 06/08/2025 11:30AM STODDARD CR 409 3 MILES SOUTH OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 POLARIS RANGER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 83 NO BLOOMFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MODERATE EXEMPT BLOOMFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
PRIVATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS BACKING AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN