Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D M WYATT #1109 250281654 37.3752777 -89.476666 06/08/2025 1:35PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 177 - 4 MILES NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL REMOVED BY SPERLINGS ADULT FEMALE 32 NO WHITEWATER, MO FIRST CHICAGO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO WHITEWATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED