Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M J CHASTAIN (512) 250281815 37.270934 -90.962233 06/08/2025 3:05PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21 TWO MILES NORTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO AISSIE'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 21 NO ELLINGTON,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 HONDA VTX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO AISSIE'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 52 NO BUNKER,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 FATAL NO BUNKER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS MULTIPLE VEHICLES IN A NO PASSING ZONE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER JEFFREY MCSPADDEN AT1645 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 15TH FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 9 THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY SGT J M WEADON (1237)