Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B A SWINK 240 250282065 37.0689641 -91.344750 06/08/2025 5:30PM SHANNON MO 19, 4 MILES NORTH OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 NISSAN MAXIMA MODERATE TOWED BY JAYS (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 18 YES HOUSTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 1997 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SARTINS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 38 NO MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SARTINS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 43 YES EL SINORE, MO OVERDRIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES EL SINORE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO, AFTER STRIKING VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY CPL D E ROGERS 574