Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 250282154 37.4451388 -90.575472 06/08/2025 6:20PM IRON ROUTE E - 10 MILES SOUTH OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL REMOVED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 22 YES FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE TURN TO THE RIGHT, VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY INTO A DITCH AND OVERTURNED