Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.E. BELLERS (160) 250282395 0 0 06/08/2025 11:56PM PHELPS US-63 6 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE HORNET TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 WENT AIRBORNE AND LANDED IN THE DITCH.