Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H HOEMANN (885) 250282671 0 0 06/09/2025 9:00AM FRANKLIN MO-185 AT EAGLE CT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED BY HOFFMANS ADULT MALE 52 YES ST CLAIR, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
2 2019 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY CHUCKS ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES ST CLAIR, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ENTERED AN INTERSECTION WITH A GREEN TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION WITH A FLASHING YELLOW TRAFFIC TURN SIGNAL. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.