Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 250282760 0 0 06/09/2025 9:55AM CLARK US 136 AT MO-81, KAHOKA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BREWER & SONS TOWING AND NEWBERRY TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES CORYDON, IA PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2011 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY BREWER & SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES CANTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES CANTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 02, TRAVELLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KAHOKA POLICE DEPARTMENT, CLARK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, AND CLARK COUNTY EMS.