Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J LANGLEY (752) 250283068 0 0 06/09/2025 1:05PM FRANKLIN ROUTE C NEAR CEDAR FORK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 MERCEDES-BENZ S320 TOTAL TOWED BY STURMS ADULT MALE 64 YES GERALD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES GERALD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
Misc. Information
AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED THE UNKNOWN VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED OVER, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND PARTLY OVERTURNED.