Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES #438 250283771 36.7652777 -90.334916 06/09/2025 9:00PM BUTLER ROUTE B 4 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 HONDA SHADOW TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CHAFFIN'S WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT MALE 23 YES FISK, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY EXTREME TOWING, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT MALE 65 YES GREENVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES FISK, MO DRIVER VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.