Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A BARNETT #1353 ASSISTED BY CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 250283814 37.2995555 -90.390055 06/09/2025 9:50PM IRON MO 143 SEVEN MILES EAST OF DES ARC E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY FORSHEES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 NO PIEDMONT, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.