Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL.C.D. O'HARA #476 250284504 36.754857 -93.238885 06/10/2025 11:30AM TANEY US 160 FIVE MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN BRANSON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE UNKNOWN BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND IMPACTED SEVERAL TREES