Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MORRISON #140 250285121 37.21313 -93.47918 06/10/2025 5:55PM GREENE MISSOURI 266, 3.7 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD ECOSPORT TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES LOCKWOOD,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 84 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES LOCKWOOD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. E. MUELLER #1292