Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. K. WILSON #651 250285181 36.9955055 -94.571036 06/10/2025 6:21PM NEWTON DOUGLAS FIR ROAD AT LOMA LINDA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING EXTENSIVE CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES JOPLIN, MO SHELTER WEST
2 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES LAMAR, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OVER A PATCH OF GRAVEL AMD SLID INTO THE OPPOSING LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.