Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250285453 37.1814166 -89.465694 06/10/2025 10:10PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 321 EIGHT MILES SOUTH OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MIDWEST TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SCOTT CITY, MISSOURI LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SCOTT CITY, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A BRIDGE AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK