Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.L.SCHLIEF #1435 250286263 36.5567222 -90.941194 06/11/2025 12:50PM RIPLEY ROUTE EE 8 MILES SOUTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE JR'S TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN A DITCH