Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 250287066 37.2729722 -93.056277 06/11/2025 9:50PM WEBSTER I-44 3 MILES EAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S WRECKER OF STRAFFORD ADULT MALE 28 YES ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL USAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2017 INTERNATIONAL DUMP TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES TUNAS, MO SELF INSURED PARKED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES TUNAS, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK TOWED UNIT OF STOPPED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL A J KAHLER #1233 AND CPL K L ELLEDGE #396.