Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. EDENS (301) 250287201 0 0 06/12/2025 1:00AM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 268 FIVE MILES NORTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 59 YES GAINESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.