Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.W. MILLER (1309) 250287705 38.1655277 -93.254472 06/12/2025 10:57AM BENTON MISSOURI 7 HIGHWAY AT TURKEY CREEK HILL A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD F650 TOTAL TOWED BY DONS TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO COLUMBUS, OHIO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO COLUMBUS, OHIO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW/ LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO 7 WHEN IT FAILED TO NEGOIATE A CURVE AND DROPPED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 STRUCK A MODOT SIGN, AN EMBARKMENT THEN OVERTURNED AND STRUCK 3 TREES. VEH 1 CAME TO A REST IN A GRASSY AREA.