Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250288163 0 0 06/12/2025 3:25PM ST. CHARLES US-67 NORTH OF LEWIS BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED AVOID STRIKING A VEHICLE CUTTING IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. KNOX (946).