Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.A. GROVES (348) 250288231 0 0 06/12/2025 4:05PM PERRY MO 51 SOUTH OF PERRY COUNTY ROAD 620 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 19 YES PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 FORD F350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES PERRYVILLE, MO ACUITY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YEILD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.