Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. CLINTON (502) 250288528 0 0 06/12/2025 7:00PM PHELPS US-63 12 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY LUCAS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES SALEM, MO GENERAL AUTO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED TO THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED TO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK ANOTHER GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.N RIGSBY (1196)