Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER 1444 ASSISTED BY MCIU SGT M B LOMEDICO 481 CPL D M WYATT 1109 SGT D J MCBRIDE 601 TPR O D HAWKINS 145 TPR L J HAGGETT 593 AND SGT D A YINGLING 1391 250288909 37.2949444 -90.078583 06/13/2025 7:00AM BOLLINGER MO-34 3 MILES WEST OF GLENALLEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY HULVEYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN GLENALLEN MISSOURI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2009 FORD F250 TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY HULVEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES GLENALLEN MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 FATAL UNKNOWN MARQUAND MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER TO THE BOLLINGER COUNTY MORGUE
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS UNKNOWN GLENALLEN MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
*FATALITY CRASH* NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY PARTIALLY TRAVELING OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING VEHICLE TWO. PRONOUNCED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL AT 0737 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY 26 FOR 2025