Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A. SUMNER (1441) 250289088 0 0 06/13/2025 9:25AM COLE EASTBOUND ROUTE C AT SOUTH COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES LOHMAN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2014 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST MARY'S HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES LOHMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST MARY'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO KEEP PROPER LOOKOUT AND BEGAN TO CROSS ROUTE C AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.