Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.D. O'HARA #476 AND CPL. T.R. WRIGHT #1296 MCIU TEAM #3 250289526 36.5382 -93.2727 06/13/2025 2:00PM TANEY ESTATE DRIVE 2 MILES NORTH OF RIDGEDALE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING OF BRANSON, MO ADULT MALE 18 YES OMAHA, AR UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2024 MAZDA CX30 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES HARRISON, AR PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES MARATHON, FL HARTFORD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL YES OMAHA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY CORONER TO CREMATIONS OF THE OZARKS IN HOLLISTER, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 51ST FATALITY OF 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #3 WHILE VEHICLE #3 ATTEMPTED TO STOP FOR ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE #1 THEN OVERTURNED AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 1416 BY TCAD PARAMEDIC ROBERT ANTHONY. ASSISTED BY TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740.