Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. MAHANEY (921) 250289567 0 0 06/13/2025 2:30PM CAMDEN RT Z .75 MILE SOUTH OF COFFMAN BEND RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 SUBARU FORESTER EXTENSIVE MYPLACE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY S.O.