Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C HUNOLT /341/ 250289593 39.27048 -94.02433 06/13/2025 2:45PM RAY MO 10 AT LEATHERS ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 KIA K-5 EXTENSIVE R & L SHOEMAKER TOW ADULT FEMALE 22 YES CAMDEN, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
1 2014 FORD F-250 MODERATE GREEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES RICHMOND, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES CAMDEN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES CAMDEN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE2 FAILED TO SIGNAL AND BEGAN TO TURN. VEHICLE1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE2. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.