Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.A. GAEDKE (688) 250289605 0 0 06/13/2025 2:57PM JEFFERSON MO-30 WESTBOUND EAST OF LITTLE BRENNAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA PILOT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
2 2025 CHEVROLET TRAX MINOR TAKEN TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO SLOW IN TIME CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.