Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R D VAUGHAN (668) 250289777 0 0 06/13/2025 4:40PM WRIGHT US 60 ONE AND A HALF MILES EAST OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 18 YES WEST MEMPHIS, AR SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES WEST MEMPHIS, AR OCCUPANT TREATED PROVIDED AT THE SCENE BY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS EASTBOUND DURING HEAVY RAIN, HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.