Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. H. HENDRIX #612 250289856 36.5408611 -94.106861 06/13/2025 5:33PM MCDONALD MOUNTAIN RD 10 MILES WEST OF WASHBURN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN EXTENSIVE GARDNER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES WASHBURN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES WASHBURN, MO DRIVER NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER, BENTONVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE THAT WAS WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK OUTCROPPING, AND OVERTURNED.