Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. A. GROVES (348) 250289867 0 0 06/13/2025 5:45PM STE. GENEVIEVE NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT 161.8 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN KICKS MODERATE TOWED TO/BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES SCOTT CITY, MO STATE AUTO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.