Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 250289972 0 0 06/13/2025 6:12PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF CYPRESS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY DOC'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES NEWPORT NEWS, VA SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2017 INTERNATIONAL MA025 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY DOC'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES EAST ST. LOUIS, ILLINOIS DESTINY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES EAST ST. LOUIS, ILLINOIS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND CAME TO A STOP IN LANE 1, FACING SOUTH. THE FRONT DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE FRONT FENDER OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BITTICK (393) AND ST. ANN POLICE DEPARTMENT.