Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. I. KUCSIK (598) 250290028 0 0 06/13/2025 10:23PM CRAWFORD EDGAR ROAD 1/2 MILE EAST OF CROOKED CREEK ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO MOUNT VERNON, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL ROLLA
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND FLEEING FROM CRAWFORD COUNTY DEPUTIES WHEN HE ENCOUNTERED FLOODING ON ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL N. W. SUMMERS (1412) AND TPR E. J. WALKER (252)